Deseret News - Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of...

Discussion in 'Jazz Newz' started by Steven Watkins, Nov 9, 2019 at 11:43 PM.

  1. [​IMG]
    Sunday, Nov. 10, 2019

    TELEVISION



    BASKETBALL

    • Boston College at South Florida, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
    • Florida St. at Florida, ESPN, 11 a.m.
    • Youngstown St. at Louisville, AT&T SportsNet, noon
    • Women: South Carolina at Maryland, ESPN, 1 p.m.
    • Detroit Mercy at North Carolina St., AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.
    • UMass Lowell at Ohio St., ESPNU, 2 p.m.
    • James Madison at Virginia, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
    • UC Santa Barbara at UCLA, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
    • Illinois at Arizona, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

    FOOTBALL

    • CFL: Eskimos at Alouettes, ESPN2, 11 a.m.
    • Chiefs at Titans, CBS, 11 a.m.
    • Falcons at Saints, Fox, 11 a.m.
    • CFL: Blue Bombers at Stampeders, ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
    • Panthers at Packers, Fox, 2:30 p.m.
    • Vikings at Cowboys, NBC, 6:15 p.m.

    GOLF

    • Turkish Airlines Open, GOLF, 1:30 a.m.
    • Charles Schwab Cup Championship, GOLF, 1 p.m.

    MOTOR SPORTS

    • Bluegreens Vacations 500, NBC, 12:30 p.m.

    NHL

    • Panthers at Rangers, NHLN, 11 a.m.
    • Maple Leafs at Blackhawks, NHLN, 5 p.m.

    RODEO

    • PBR World Finals, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

    RUGBY

    • Pac-12 championships, Pac-12 Mountain, noon

    SOCCER

    • Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Werder Bremen, FS1, 5:30 a.m.
    • Manchester United vs. Brighton, NBCSN, 7 a.m.
    • Wolfsburg vs. Bayer Leverkusen, FS1, 7:30 a.m.
    • Liverpool vs. Manchester City, NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
    • ACC championship, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
    • Big 12 championship, FS1, 11:30 a.m.
    • AAC championship, ESPNU, noon
    • Sounders vs. Toronto FC, ABC, 1 p.m.
    • Big East championship, FS1, 2 p.m.
    • Men: Stanford at Washington, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
    • Women: U.S. vs. Costa Rica, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL

    • Washington at Oregon St., Pac-12, 1 p.m.
    RADIO


    NFL

    • Giants at Jets, AM-700, 11 a.m.
    • Rams at Steelers, AM-700, 2:30 p.m.
    • Vikings at Cowboys, AM-700/AM-1280/FM-97.5, 6:15 p.m.
    Monday, Nov. 11, 2019

    TELEVISION



    BASKETBALL

    • Women: Tennessee at Notre Dame, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
    • DePaul at Iowa, FS1, 6 p.m.
    • Rockets at Pelicans, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
    • Jazz at Warriors, AT&T SportsNet, 8:30 p.m.
    • Raptors at Clippers, NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

    HOCKEY

    • Coyotes at Capitals, NBCSN, 5 p.m.
    • OHL vs. Russia, NHLN, 5 p.m.

    NFL

    • Seahawks at 49ers, ESPN, 6:15 p.m.
    RADIO


    NBA

    • Jazz at Warriors, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 8:30 p.m.

    NFL

    • Seahawks at 49ers, AM-1280, 6:15 p.m.
    Tuesday, Nov. 12, 2019

    TELEVISION



    BASKETBALL

    • Pitt at Robert Morris, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
    • Creighton at Michigan, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
    • Cavaliers at 76ers, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
    • Missouri at Xavier, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
    • Minnesota at Butler, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
    • Memphis vs. Oregon, ESPN, 7 p.m.
    • Miami at UCF, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
    • Mount St. Mary’s at Washington, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
    • Nets at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
    • Trail Blazers at Kings, NBA TV, 8 p.m.
    • UNLV at Cal, Pac-12, 9 p.m.
    • Oklahoma vs. Oregon St., ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

    COLLEGE FOOTBALL

    • College Football Playoff: Top 25, ESPN, 5 p.m.
    • Western Michigan at Ohio, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
    • Eastern Michigan at Akron, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

    MLB

    • Managers of the Year, MLBN, 4 p.m.

    NHL

    • Penguins at Rangers, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
    • Avalanche at Jets, ALT, 6 p.m.
    RADIO


    BASKETBALL

    • Denver at Utah St., AM-1280, 7 p.m.
    • Nets at Jazz, FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.
    • Ottawa (Ariz.) at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.
    Wednesday, Nov. 13, 2019

    TELEVISION



    BASKETBALL

    • LSU at VCU, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
    • Colgate at Syracuse, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.
    • Saint Joseph’s at UConn, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
    • Villanova at Ohio St., FS1, 5 p.m.
    • Clippers at Rockets, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
    • Women: UTEP at New Mexico St., ALT, 6 p.m.
    • FIU at North Carolina St., AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
    • Oklahoma St. at Charleston, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
    • Purdue at Marquette, FS1, 7 p.m.
    • SUU at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.
    • Warriors at Lakers, ESPN, 8 p.m.

    COLLEGE FOOTBALL

    • Bowling Green at Miami (Ohio), ESPNU, 6 p.m.
    • Northern Illinois at Toledo, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

    MLB

    • Cy Young Award, MLBN, 4 p.m.

    NHL

    • Capitals at Flyers, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
    • Blackhawks at Golden Knights, NBCSN, 8 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL

    • Tennessee at Arkansas, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
    RADIO


    BASKETBALL

    • SUU at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.
    Thursday, Nov. 14, 2019

    TELEVISION



    BASKETBALL

    • Penn St. at Georgetown, FS1, 4:30 p.m.
    • Towson at Florida, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
    • Mavericks at Knicks, TNT, 6 p.m.
    • San Jose St. at Arizona, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
    • Michigan St. at Seton Hall, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
    • Central Connecticut St. at Arizona St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.
    • Nets at Nuggets, TNT, 8:30 p.m.

    BOXING

    • Thursday Night Fights, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.

    FOOTBALL

    • Orem vs. Salem Hills, KJZZ/KMYU, 11 a.m.
    • Lehi vs. Timpview, KJZZ/KMYU, 2:30 p.m.
    • Buffalo at Kent St., CBSSN, 5 p.m.
    • North Carolina at Pitt, ESPN, 6 p.m.
    • Steelers at Browns, Fox/NFL, 6:15 p.m.

    GOLF

    • Nedbank Challenge, GOLF, midnight
    • Mayakoba Classic, GOLF, 11 a.m.

    MLB

    • MVP Awards, MLBN, 4 p.m.

    NHL

    • Avalanche at Oilers, ALT, 7 p.m.

    SOCCER

    • Turkey vs. Iceland, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
    • Czech Republic vs. Kosovo, ESPNEWS, 12:30 p.m.

    TENNIS

    • ATP Finals, ESPN2, 1 p.m.
    RADIO


    BASKETBALL

    • San Diego at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.

    NFL

    • Steelers at Browns, AM-1280, 7 p.m. (JIP)
    Friday, Nov. 15, 2019

    TELEVISION



    BASKETBALL

    • West Virginia at Pitt, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
    • Alabama at Rhode Island, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
    • Jazz at Grizzlies, AT&T SportsNet/ESPN, 6 p.m.
    • BYU at Houston, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
    • Minnesota at Utah, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
    • Celtics at Warriors, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
    • UNLV at UCLA, Pac-12, 9 p.m.

    EXTREME SPORTS

    • Bellator 234, Paramount, 7 p.m.

    FOOTBALL

    • Lone Peak vs. Corner Canyon, KJZZ/KMYU, 11 a.m.
    • American Fork vs. East, KJZZ/KMYU, 2:30 p.m.
    • Louisiana Tech at Marshall, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
    • Fresno St. at San Diego St., ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

    GOLF

    • Nedbank Challenge, GOLF, 1 a.m.
    • Mayakoba Classic, GOLF, 11 a.m.

    HOCKEY

    • North Dakota at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.

    MOTOR SPORTS

    • Ford EcoBoost 200, FS1, 6 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 2:30 p.m.)

    SOCCER

    • U.S. vs. Canada, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

    TENNIS

    • ATP Finals, ESPN2, 1 p.m.

    VOLLEYBALL

    • Utah at Washington St., Pac-12 Washington, 7 p.m.
    RADIO


    BASKETBALL

    • Jazz at Grizzlies, FM-97.5/AM-1600, 6 p.m.
    • Utah Valley at UAB, AM-960, 6 p.m.
    • BYU at Houston, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.
    • Minnesota at Utah, AM-700, 7 p.m.
    • N.C. A&T at Utah St., AM-1280, 7 p.m.

    ECHL

    • Grizzlies at Nailers, AM-1370, 5 p.m.
    Saturday, Nov. 16, 2019

    TELEVISION



    BASKETBALL

    • Cornell at DePaul, AT&T SportsNet, 11 a.m.
    • Nets at Bulls, NBA TV, 4 p.m.
    • Ohio at Villanova, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m. (delay)
    • San Diego at Colorado, Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
    • USC at Nevada, CBSSN, 9 p.m.

    COLLEGE FOOTBALL

    • Alabama at Mississippi St., ESPN, 10 a.m.
    • Florida at Missouri, CBS, 10 a.m.
    • Kansas at Oklahoma St., FS1, 10 a.m.
    • Michigan St. at Michigan, Fox, 10 a.m.
    • TCU at Texas Tech, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
    • Tulane at Temple, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
    • VMI at Army, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
    • Navy at Notre Dame, NBC, 12:30 p.m.
    • Idaho St. at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.
    • Weber St. at Montana, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.
    • CMU at Ball St., CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
    • Georgia at Auburn, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
    • Teams TBA, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
    • Teams TBA, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
    • Texas at Iowa St., FS1, 1:30 p.m.
    • Teams TBA, Fox, 2 p.m.
    • Wyoming at Utah St., ESPNU, 2 p.m.
    • Teams TBA, Pac-12, 2:30 p.m.
    • Alabama St. at Florida St., AT&T SportsNet, 4:30 p.m. (delay)
    • Air Force at Colorado St., ESPN2, 5 p.m.
    • LSU at Mississippi, ESPN, 5 p.m.
    • Teams TBA, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
    • Teams TBA, FS1, 5 p.m.
    • Appalachian St. at Georgia St., ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
    • Oklahoma at Baylor, ABC, 5:30 p.m.
    • UCLA at Utah, Fox, 6 p.m.
    • New Mexico at Boise St., ESPN2, 8:15 p.m.
    • Arizona at Oregon, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
    • Bethune-Cookman at N.C. A&T, ESPNU, 8:30 p.m. (delay)
    • USC at Cal, FS1, 9 p.m.

    GOLF

    • Nedbank Challenge, GOLF, 12:30 a.m.
    • Mayakoba Classic, GOLF, noon

    HORSE RACING

    • Bob Hope Stakes, ALT, 4:30 p.m.

    MOTOR SPORTS

    • Brazilian Grand Prix qualifying, ESPNEWS, 11 a.m.
    • Ford EcoBoost 300, NBCSN, 1:30 p.m. (Qualifying, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.)

    NHL

    • Maple Leafs at Penguins, NHLN, 5 p.m.

    RUGBY

    • Bath vs. Ulster, NBCSN, 11 p.m.

    TENNIS

    • ATP Finals, ESPNEWS, 7 a.m.
    RADIO


    COLLEGE FOOTBALL

    • Idaho St. at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 1 p.m.
    • Weber St. at Montana, AM-1430, 1 p.m.
    • NAU at SUU, AM-590, 2 p.m.
    • Wyoming at Utah St., AM-1280, 2 p.m.
    • UCLA at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.

    ECHL

    • Grizzlies at Wings, AM-1370, 5 p.m.

    Full Story from the Deseret News...
     

Share This Page